Serving Texas since 1890

Text Size

Normal SizeLarge Size

Statement of Condition

 3/31/20143/31/2013
Cash & Due From Banks13,449,4357,172,859
Federal Agency Issues872,397,530105,913,244
Obligations of States and Political Subdivisions86,029,67191,441,854
Other Securities4,078,2471,577,197
Federal Reserve Bank Stock/FHLB Stock1,307,0221,139,922
Federal Funds Sold8,500,0000
Interest Bearing in other banks0470
Loans363,403,771334,425,415
Reserve for Bad Debts(6,182,812)(5,189,673)
Fixed Assets9,878,3458,252,295
Accrued Interest Income3,999,0743,672,150
Other Assets30,315,88833,892,824
TOTAL RESOURCES$597,176,170$82,298,557
Dividends Payable0264,557
Accrued Expenses Payable1,404,2871,200,770
Other Liabilities3,342,93315,328,596
Subordinated Debentures17,660,00017,660,000
Demand Deposits - Non-Interest Bearing128,759,653106,692,287
Interest Bearing Deposits382,535,708379,003,160
TOTAL LIABILITIES$533,702,580$520,149,370
Capital Stock987,016987,016
Surplus8,948,6158,948,615
Retained Earnings54,837,83849,656,136
(Less: Treasury Stock)-2,215,412-2,094,312
Net Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Available For Sale Securities915,5534,651,732
TOTAL CAPITAL$63,473,590$62,149,187