Serving Texas since 1890

Text Size

Normal SizeLarge Size

Statement of Condition

 6/30/20146/30/2014
Cash & Due From Banks13,595,43617,003,045
Federal Agency Issues89,660,62086,656,706
Obligations of States and Political Subdivisions84,021,55587,725,704
Other Securities4,076,4081,642,047
Federal Reserve Bank Stock/FHLB Stock890,822886,922
Federal Funds Sold12,000,00014,000,000
Interest Bearing in other banks5,000,000470
Loans359,648,608331,508,824
Reserve for Bad Debts(6,135,598)(5,342,059)
Fixed Assets10,139,08610,139,086
Accrued Interest Income4,064,0754,080,165
Other Assets30,295,63030,815,192
TOTAL RESOURCES$607,256,643$579,116,323
Dividends Payable190,711190,711
Accrued Expenses Payable1,870,5521,280,735
Other Liabilities3,158,2383,151,908
Subordinated Debentures17,660,00017,660,000
Demand Deposits - Non-Interest Bearing146,679,083113,168,255
Interest Bearing Deposits371,806,051384,697,207
TOTAL LIABILITIES$541,364,635$520,148,817
Capital Stock987,016987,016
Surplus8,948,6158,948,615
Retained Earnings56,466,87650,999,896
(Less: Treasury Stock)-2,215,412-2,215,412
Net Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Available For Sale Securities1,704,913247,391
TOTAL CAPITAL$65,892,008$58,967,506