Serving Texas since 1890

Text Size

Normal SizeLarge Size

Statement of Condition

 9/30/20149/30/2013
Cash & Due From Banks10,987,79011,500,395
Federal Agency Issues97,056,98885,162,630
Obligations of States and Political Subdivisions82,487,19485,990,095
Other Securities4,174,1601,597,055
Federal Reserve Bank Stock/FHLB Stock891,122886,922
Federal Funds Sold8,000,0002,000,000
Interest Bearing in other banks4,004,096471
Loans365,108,922347,282,644
Reserve for Bad Debts(5,985,333.98)(5,491,080)
Fixed Assets10,284,62010,094,376
Accrued Interest Income3,788,9443,695,314
Other Assets30,147,70430,474,238
TOTAL ASSETS$610,946,206$573,193,059
Dividends Payable190,711190,711
Accrued Expenses Payable2,004,5651,731,383
Other Liabilities3,379,1283,236,612
Subordinated Debentures14,660,00017,660,000
Demand Deposits - Non-Interest Bearing158,293,823123,482,105
Interest Bearing Deposits365,407,602367,411,933
TOTAL LIABILITIES$543,935,829$513,712,744
Capital Stock987,016987,016
Surplus8,948,6158,948,615
Retained Earnings56,460,86852,758,817
(Less: Treasury Stock)-2,215,412-2,215,412
Net Unrealized Gains (Losses) on Available For Sale Securities1,704,913247,391
TOTAL CAPITAL$67,010,377$59,480,315